Indian Premier League 2017 Schedule

Upcoming

Apr 24
Mumbai Indians
Mumbai Indians
28th match
Rising Pune Supergiant
Rising Pune Supergiant
14:30 GMT
Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
Apr 25
Royal Challengers Bangalore
Royal Challengers Bangalore
29th match
Sunrisers Hyderabad
Sunrisers Hyderabad
14:30 GMT
M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore
Apr 26
Rising Pune Supergiant
Rising Pune Supergiant
30th match
Kolkata Knight Riders
Kolkata Knight Riders
14:30 GMT
Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune
Apr 27
Royal Challengers Bangalore
Royal Challengers Bangalore
31st match
Gujarat Lions
Gujarat Lions
14:30 GMT
M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore
Apr 28
Kolkata Knight Riders
Kolkata Knight Riders
32nd match
Delhi Daredevils
Delhi Daredevils
10:30 GMT
Eden Gardens, Kolkata
Apr 28
Kings XI Punjab
Kings XI Punjab
33rd match
Sunrisers Hyderabad
Sunrisers Hyderabad
14:30 GMT
Punjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Stadium, Mohali, Chandigarh
Apr 29
Rising Pune Supergiant
Rising Pune Supergiant
34th match
Royal Challengers Bangalore
Royal Challengers Bangalore
10:30 GMT
Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune
Apr 29
Gujarat Lions
Gujarat Lions
35th match
Mumbai Indians
Mumbai Indians
14:30 GMT
Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot
Apr 30
Kings XI Punjab
Kings XI Punjab
36th match
Delhi Daredevils
Delhi Daredevils
10:30 GMT
Punjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Stadium, Mohali, Chandigarh
Apr 30
Sunrisers Hyderabad
Sunrisers Hyderabad
37th match
Kolkata Knight Riders
Kolkata Knight Riders
14:30 GMT
Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad
May 1
Mumbai Indians
Mumbai Indians
38th match
Royal Challengers Bangalore
Royal Challengers Bangalore
10:30 GMT
Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
May 1
Rising Pune Supergiant
Rising Pune Supergiant
39th match
Gujarat Lions
Gujarat Lions
14:30 GMT
Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune
May 2
Delhi Daredevils
Delhi Daredevils
40th match
Sunrisers Hyderabad
Sunrisers Hyderabad
14:30 GMT
Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
May 3
Kolkata Knight Riders
Kolkata Knight Riders
41st match
Rising Pune Supergiant
Rising Pune Supergiant
14:30 GMT
Eden Gardens, Kolkata
May 4
Delhi Daredevils
Delhi Daredevils
42nd match
Gujarat Lions
Gujarat Lions
14:30 GMT
Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
May 5
Royal Challengers Bangalore
Royal Challengers Bangalore
43rd match
Kings XI Punjab
Kings XI Punjab
14:30 GMT
M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore
May 6
Sunrisers Hyderabad
Sunrisers Hyderabad
44th match
Rising Pune Supergiant
Rising Pune Supergiant
10:30 GMT
Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad
May 6
Mumbai Indians
Mumbai Indians
45th match
Delhi Daredevils
Delhi Daredevils
14:30 GMT
Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
May 7
Royal Challengers Bangalore
Royal Challengers Bangalore
46th match
Kolkata Knight Riders
Kolkata Knight Riders
10:30 GMT
M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore
May 7
Kings XI Punjab
Kings XI Punjab
47th match
Gujarat Lions
Gujarat Lions
14:30 GMT
Punjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Stadium, Mohali, Chandigarh
May 8
Sunrisers Hyderabad
Sunrisers Hyderabad
48th match
Mumbai Indians
Mumbai Indians
14:30 GMT
Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad
May 9
Kings XI Punjab
Kings XI Punjab
49th match
Kolkata Knight Riders
Kolkata Knight Riders
14:30 GMT
Punjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Stadium, Mohali, Chandigarh
May 10
Gujarat Lions
Gujarat Lions
50th match
Delhi Daredevils
Delhi Daredevils
14:30 GMT
Green Park, Kanpur
May 11
Mumbai Indians
Mumbai Indians
51st match
Kings XI Punjab
Kings XI Punjab
14:30 GMT
Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
May 12
Delhi Daredevils
Delhi Daredevils
52nd match
Rising Pune Supergiant
Rising Pune Supergiant
14:30 GMT
Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
May 13
Gujarat Lions
Gujarat Lions
53rd match
Sunrisers Hyderabad
Sunrisers Hyderabad
10:30 GMT
Green Park, Kanpur
May 13
Kolkata Knight Riders
Kolkata Knight Riders
54th match
Mumbai Indians
Mumbai Indians
14:30 GMT
Eden Gardens, Kolkata
May 14
Rising Pune Supergiant
Rising Pune Supergiant
55th match
Kings XI Punjab
Kings XI Punjab
10:30 GMT
Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune
May 14
Delhi Daredevils
Delhi Daredevils
56th match
Royal Challengers Bangalore
Royal Challengers Bangalore
14:30 GMT
Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
May 16
TBC
TBC
Qualifier 1
TBC
TBC
14:30 GMT
Venue TBC
May 17
TBC
TBC
Eliminator
TBC
TBC
14:30 GMT
Venue TBC
May 19
TBC
TBC
Qualifier 2
TBC
TBC
14:30 GMT
Venue TBC
May 21
TBC
TBC
Final
TBC
TBC
14:30 GMT
Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad

Concluded

Apr 23
Kolkata Knight Riders
Kolkata Knight Riders
27th match
Royal Challengers Bangalore
Royal Challengers Bangalore
Apr 23
Gujarat Lions
Gujarat Lions
26th match
Kings XI Punjab
Kings XI Punjab
Apr 22
Rising Pune Supergiant
Rising Pune Supergiant
25th match
Sunrisers Hyderabad
Sunrisers Hyderabad
Apr 22
Delhi Daredevils
Delhi Daredevils
24th match
Mumbai Indians
Mumbai Indians
Apr 21
Kolkata Knight Riders
Kolkata Knight Riders
23rd match
Gujarat Lions
Gujarat Lions
Apr 20
Kings XI Punjab
Kings XI Punjab
22nd match
Mumbai Indians
Mumbai Indians
Apr 19
Sunrisers Hyderabad
Sunrisers Hyderabad
21st match
Delhi Daredevils
Delhi Daredevils
Apr 18
Gujarat Lions
Gujarat Lions
20th match
Royal Challengers Bangalore
Royal Challengers Bangalore
Apr 17
Sunrisers Hyderabad
Sunrisers Hyderabad
19th match
Kings XI Punjab
Kings XI Punjab
Apr 17
Delhi Daredevils
Delhi Daredevils
18th match
Kolkata Knight Riders
Kolkata Knight Riders
Apr 16
Royal Challengers Bangalore
Royal Challengers Bangalore
17th match
Rising Pune Supergiant
Rising Pune Supergiant
Apr 16
Mumbai Indians
Mumbai Indians
16th match
Gujarat Lions
Gujarat Lions
Apr 15
Delhi Daredevils
Delhi Daredevils
15th match
Kings XI Punjab
Kings XI Punjab
Apr 15
Kolkata Knight Riders
Kolkata Knight Riders
14th match
Sunrisers Hyderabad
Sunrisers Hyderabad
Apr 14
Gujarat Lions
Gujarat Lions
13th match
Rising Pune Supergiant
Rising Pune Supergiant
Apr 14
Royal Challengers Bangalore
Royal Challengers Bangalore
12th match
Mumbai Indians
Mumbai Indians
Apr 13
Kolkata Knight Riders
Kolkata Knight Riders
11th match
Kings XI Punjab
Kings XI Punjab
Apr 12
Mumbai Indians
Mumbai Indians
10th match
Sunrisers Hyderabad
Sunrisers Hyderabad
Apr 11
Rising Pune Supergiant
Rising Pune Supergiant
9th match
Delhi Daredevils
Delhi Daredevils
Apr 10
Kings XI Punjab
Kings XI Punjab
8th match
Royal Challengers Bangalore
Royal Challengers Bangalore
Apr 9
Mumbai Indians
Mumbai Indians
7th match
Kolkata Knight Riders
Kolkata Knight Riders
Apr 9
Sunrisers Hyderabad
Sunrisers Hyderabad
6th match
Gujarat Lions
Gujarat Lions
Apr 8
Royal Challengers Bangalore
Royal Challengers Bangalore
5th match
Delhi Daredevils
Delhi Daredevils
Apr 8
Kings XI Punjab
Kings XI Punjab
4th match
Rising Pune Supergiant
Rising Pune Supergiant
Apr 7
Gujarat Lions
Gujarat Lions
3rd match
Kolkata Knight Riders
Kolkata Knight Riders
Apr 6
Rising Pune Supergiant
Rising Pune Supergiant
2nd match
Mumbai Indians
Mumbai Indians
Apr 5
Sunrisers Hyderabad
Sunrisers Hyderabad
1st match
Royal Challengers Bangalore
Royal Challengers Bangalore