Indian Premier League 2017 Schedule

Upcoming

Apr 5
Sunrisers Hyderabad
Sunrisers Hyderabad
1st match
Royal Challengers Bangalore
Royal Challengers Bangalore
14:30 GMT
Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad
Apr 6
Rising Pune Supergiants
Rising Pune Supergiants
2nd match
Mumbai Indians
Mumbai Indians
14:30 GMT
Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune
Apr 7
Gujarat Lions
Gujarat Lions
3rd match
Kolkata Knight Riders
Kolkata Knight Riders
14:30 GMT
Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot
Apr 8
Kings XI Punjab
Kings XI Punjab
4th match
Rising Pune Supergiants
Rising Pune Supergiants
10:30 GMT
Holkar Cricket Stadium, Indore
Apr 8
Royal Challengers Bangalore
Royal Challengers Bangalore
5th match
Delhi Daredevils
Delhi Daredevils
14:30 GMT
M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore
Apr 9
Sunrisers Hyderabad
Sunrisers Hyderabad
6th match
Gujarat Lions
Gujarat Lions
10:30 GMT
Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad
Apr 9
Mumbai Indians
Mumbai Indians
7th match
Kolkata Knight Riders
Kolkata Knight Riders
14:30 GMT
Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
Apr 10
Kings XI Punjab
Kings XI Punjab
8th match
Royal Challengers Bangalore
Royal Challengers Bangalore
14:30 GMT
Holkar Cricket Stadium, Indore
Apr 11
Rising Pune Supergiants
Rising Pune Supergiants
9th match
Delhi Daredevils
Delhi Daredevils
14:30 GMT
Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune
Apr 12
Mumbai Indians
Mumbai Indians
10th match
Sunrisers Hyderabad
Sunrisers Hyderabad
14:30 GMT
Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
Apr 13
Kolkata Knight Riders
Kolkata Knight Riders
11th match
Kings XI Punjab
Kings XI Punjab
14:30 GMT
Eden Gardens, Kolkata
Apr 14
Royal Challengers Bangalore
Royal Challengers Bangalore
12th match
Mumbai Indians
Mumbai Indians
10:30 GMT
M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore
Apr 14
Gujarat Lions
Gujarat Lions
13th match
Rising Pune Supergiants
Rising Pune Supergiants
14:30 GMT
Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot
Apr 15
Kolkata Knight Riders
Kolkata Knight Riders
14th match
Sunrisers Hyderabad
Sunrisers Hyderabad
10:30 GMT
Eden Gardens, Kolkata
Apr 15
Delhi Daredevils
Delhi Daredevils
15th match
Kings XI Punjab
Kings XI Punjab
14:30 GMT
Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
Apr 16
Mumbai Indians
Mumbai Indians
16th match
Gujarat Lions
Gujarat Lions
10:30 GMT
Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
Apr 16
Royal Challengers Bangalore
Royal Challengers Bangalore
17th match
Rising Pune Supergiants
Rising Pune Supergiants
14:30 GMT
M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore
Apr 17
Delhi Daredevils
Delhi Daredevils
18th match
Kolkata Knight Riders
Kolkata Knight Riders
10:30 GMT
Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
Apr 17
Sunrisers Hyderabad
Sunrisers Hyderabad
19th match
Kings XI Punjab
Kings XI Punjab
14:30 GMT
Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad
Apr 18
Gujarat Lions
Gujarat Lions
20th match
Royal Challengers Bangalore
Royal Challengers Bangalore
14:30 GMT
Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot
Apr 19
Sunrisers Hyderabad
Sunrisers Hyderabad
21st match
Delhi Daredevils
Delhi Daredevils
14:30 GMT
Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad
Apr 20
Kings XI Punjab
Kings XI Punjab
22nd match
Mumbai Indians
Mumbai Indians
14:30 GMT
Holkar Cricket Stadium, Indore
Apr 21
Kolkata Knight Riders
Kolkata Knight Riders
23rd match
Gujarat Lions
Gujarat Lions
14:30 GMT
Eden Gardens, Kolkata
Apr 22
Delhi Daredevils
Delhi Daredevils
24th match
Mumbai Indians
Mumbai Indians
10:30 GMT
Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
Apr 22
Rising Pune Supergiants
Rising Pune Supergiants
25th match
Sunrisers Hyderabad
Sunrisers Hyderabad
14:30 GMT
Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune
Apr 23
Gujarat Lions
Gujarat Lions
26th match
Kings XI Punjab
Kings XI Punjab
10:30 GMT
Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot
Apr 23
Kolkata Knight Riders
Kolkata Knight Riders
27th match
Royal Challengers Bangalore
Royal Challengers Bangalore
14:30 GMT
Eden Gardens, Kolkata
Apr 24
Mumbai Indians
Mumbai Indians
28th match
Rising Pune Supergiants
Rising Pune Supergiants
14:30 GMT
Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
Apr 25
Royal Challengers Bangalore
Royal Challengers Bangalore
29th match
Sunrisers Hyderabad
Sunrisers Hyderabad
14:30 GMT
M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore
Apr 26
Rising Pune Supergiants
Rising Pune Supergiants
30th match
Kolkata Knight Riders
Kolkata Knight Riders
14:30 GMT
Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune
Apr 27
Royal Challengers Bangalore
Royal Challengers Bangalore
31st match
Gujarat Lions
Gujarat Lions
14:30 GMT
M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore
Apr 28
Kolkata Knight Riders
Kolkata Knight Riders
32nd match
Delhi Daredevils
Delhi Daredevils
10:30 GMT
Eden Gardens, Kolkata
Apr 28
Kings XI Punjab
Kings XI Punjab
33rd match
Sunrisers Hyderabad
Sunrisers Hyderabad
14:30 GMT
Punjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Stadium, Mohali, Chandigarh
Apr 29
Rising Pune Supergiants
Rising Pune Supergiants
34th match
Royal Challengers Bangalore
Royal Challengers Bangalore
10:30 GMT
Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune
Apr 29
Gujarat Lions
Gujarat Lions
35th match
Mumbai Indians
Mumbai Indians
14:30 GMT
Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot
Apr 30
Kings XI Punjab
Kings XI Punjab
36th match
Delhi Daredevils
Delhi Daredevils
10:30 GMT
Punjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Stadium, Mohali, Chandigarh
Apr 30
Sunrisers Hyderabad
Sunrisers Hyderabad
37th match
Kolkata Knight Riders
Kolkata Knight Riders
14:30 GMT
Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad
May 1
Mumbai Indians
Mumbai Indians
38th match
Royal Challengers Bangalore
Royal Challengers Bangalore
10:30 GMT
Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
May 1
Rising Pune Supergiants
Rising Pune Supergiants
39th match
Gujarat Lions
Gujarat Lions
14:30 GMT
Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune
May 2
Delhi Daredevils
Delhi Daredevils
40th match
Sunrisers Hyderabad
Sunrisers Hyderabad
14:30 GMT
Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
May 3
Kolkata Knight Riders
Kolkata Knight Riders
41st match
Rising Pune Supergiants
Rising Pune Supergiants
14:30 GMT
Eden Gardens, Kolkata
May 4
Delhi Daredevils
Delhi Daredevils
42nd match
Gujarat Lions
Gujarat Lions
14:30 GMT
Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
May 5
Royal Challengers Bangalore
Royal Challengers Bangalore
43rd match
Kings XI Punjab
Kings XI Punjab
14:30 GMT
M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore
May 6
Sunrisers Hyderabad
Sunrisers Hyderabad
44th match
Rising Pune Supergiants
Rising Pune Supergiants
10:30 GMT
Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad
May 6
Mumbai Indians
Mumbai Indians
45th match
Delhi Daredevils
Delhi Daredevils
14:30 GMT
Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
May 7
Royal Challengers Bangalore
Royal Challengers Bangalore
46th match
Kolkata Knight Riders
Kolkata Knight Riders
10:30 GMT
M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore
May 7
Kings XI Punjab
Kings XI Punjab
47th match
Gujarat Lions
Gujarat Lions
14:30 GMT
Punjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Stadium, Mohali, Chandigarh
May 8
Sunrisers Hyderabad
Sunrisers Hyderabad
48th match
Mumbai Indians
Mumbai Indians
14:30 GMT
Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad
May 9
Kings XI Punjab
Kings XI Punjab
49th match
Kolkata Knight Riders
Kolkata Knight Riders
14:30 GMT
Punjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Stadium, Mohali, Chandigarh
May 10
Gujarat Lions
Gujarat Lions
50th match
Delhi Daredevils
Delhi Daredevils
14:30 GMT
Green Park, Kanpur
May 11
Mumbai Indians
Mumbai Indians
51st match
Kings XI Punjab
Kings XI Punjab
14:30 GMT
Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
May 12
Delhi Daredevils
Delhi Daredevils
52nd match
Rising Pune Supergiants
Rising Pune Supergiants
14:30 GMT
Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
May 13
Gujarat Lions
Gujarat Lions
53rd match
Sunrisers Hyderabad
Sunrisers Hyderabad
10:30 GMT
Green Park, Kanpur
May 13
Kolkata Knight Riders
Kolkata Knight Riders
54th match
Mumbai Indians
Mumbai Indians
14:30 GMT
Eden Gardens, Kolkata
May 14
Rising Pune Supergiants
Rising Pune Supergiants
55th match
Kings XI Punjab
Kings XI Punjab
10:30 GMT
Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune
May 14
Delhi Daredevils
Delhi Daredevils
56th match
Royal Challengers Bangalore
Royal Challengers Bangalore
14:30 GMT
Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
May 16
TBC
TBC
Qualifier 1
TBC
TBC
14:30 GMT
Venue TBC
May 17
TBC
TBC
Eliminator
TBC
TBC
14:30 GMT
Venue TBC
May 19
TBC
TBC
Qualifier 2
TBC
TBC
14:30 GMT
Venue TBC
May 21
TBC
TBC
Final
TBC
TBC
14:30 GMT
Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad